Group A |
Game-Num. |
Goal |
Pts. |
|
|
Group B |
Game-Num. |
Goal |
Pts. |
|
|
#1 |
#2 |
Diff |
|
|
#1 |
#2 |
Diff |
|
|
1 |
Club America U08 McAllen TX |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
1 |
Matambu FC - Brownsville TX |
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
2 |
Texas United FC Panthers |
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
2 |
Albion Silver 06B Chelsea |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
3 |
Pearland United U8 Celtic |
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
3 |
NC Chelsea Jr U08 Houston |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
Group C |
Game-Num. |
Goal |
Pts. |
|
|
Group D |
Game-Num. |
Goal |
Pts. |
|
|
#1 |
#2 |
Diff |
|
|
#1 |
#2 |
Diff |
|
|
1 |
Houston Express Liverpool 06B |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
1 |
Cachorritos |
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
2 |
Inter Jr. - Houston |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
2 |
Houston Premier U08 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
3 |
Rayados Olympians |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
3 |
Space Texans |
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
Group E |
Game-Num. |
Goal |
Pts. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 |
#2 |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Pandilla FC U08 - San Antonio |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
Group G |
Game-Num. |
Goal |
Pts. |
|
|
2 |
Milan U08 (Houston) |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
#1 |
#2 |
Diff |
|
|
3 |
Dynamite Orange 06 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
1 |
International Cerro U8B |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
Group F |
Game-Num. |
Goal |
Pts. |
|
|
2 |
Aguilas de Melrose U08 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
#1 |
#2 |
Diff |
|
|
3 |
Tigres 06 Gold - Houston |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
1 |
Academia Revolucion U08 - Houston |
0 |
0 |
|
|
4 |
Total Football Club Dynamite Red |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
2 |
Kingwood Alliance Navy 05 Girls |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sugarland SC Imperial U08 |
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G# |
Day |
Date |
|
Time |
Park |
Field |
Round |
Age |
Home |
Score |
Visit |
1001 |
Sun |
25-May |
8:00 AM |
HSP |
#6A |
Group A |
U08 |
Club America U08 McAllen TX |
|
|
Texas United FC Panthers |
1013 |
Sun |
25-May |
10:45 AM |
HSP |
#6A |
Group A |
U08 |
Texas United FC Panthers |
|
|
Pearland United U8 Celtic |
1021 |
Sun |
25-May |
12:35 PM |
HSP |
#6A |
Group A |
U08 |
Pearland United U8 Celtic |
|
|
Club America U08 McAllen TX |
1002 |
Sun |
25-May |
8:00 AM |
HSP |
#6B |
Group B |
U08 |
Matambu FC - Brownsville TX |
|
|
Albion Silver 06B Chelsea |
1014 |
Sun |
25-May |
10:45 AM |
HSP |
#6B |
Group B |
U08 |
Albion Silver 06B Chelsea |
|
|
NC Chelsea Jr U08 Houston |
1022 |
Sun |
25-May |
12:35 PM |
HSP |
#6B |
Group B |
U08 |
NC Chelsea Jr U08 Houston |
|
|
Matambu FC - Brownsville TX |
1003 |
Sun |
25-May |
8:00 AM |
HSP |
#6C |
Group C |
U08 |
Houston Express Liverpool 06B |
|
|
Inter Jr. - Houston |
1015 |
Sun |
25-May |
10:45 AM |
HSP |
#6C |
Group C |
U08 |
Inter Jr. - Houston |
|
|
Rayados Olympians |
1025 |
Sun |
25-May |
1:30 PM |
HSP |
#6A |
Group C |
U08 |
Rayados Olympians |
|
|
Houston Express Liverpool 06B |
1004 |
Sun |
25-May |
8:00 AM |
HSP |
#6D |
Group D |
U08 |
Cachorritos |
|
|
Houston Premier U08 |
1016 |
Sun |
25-May |
10:45 AM |
HSP |
#6D |
Group D |
U08 |
Houston Premier U08 |
|
|
Space Texans |
1026 |
Sun |
25-May |
1:30 PM |
HSP |
#6B |
Group D |
U08 |
Space Texans |
|
|
Cachorritos |
1005 |
Sun |
25-May |
8:55 AM |
HSP |
#6A |
Group E |
U08 |
Pandilla FC U08 - San Antonio |
|
|
Milan U08 (Houston) |
1017 |
Sun |
25-May |
11:40 AM |
HSP |
#6A |
Group E |
U08 |
Milan U08 (Houston) |
|
|
Dynamite Orange 06 |
1027 |
Sun |
25-May |
1:30 PM |
HSP |
#6C |
Group E |
U08 |
Dynamite Orange 06 |
|
|
Pandilla FC U08 - San Antonio |
1006 |
Sun |
25-May |
8:55 AM |
HSP |
#6B |
Group F |
U08 |
Academia Revolucion U08 - Houston |
|
|
Kingwood Alliance Navy 05 Girls |
1018 |
Sun |
25-May |
11:40 AM |
HSP |
#6B |
Group F |
U08 |
Kingwood Alliance Navy 05 Girls |
|
|
Sugarland SC Imperial U08 |
1028 |
Sun |
25-May |
1:30 PM |
HSP |
#6D |
Group F |
U08 |
Sugarland SC Imperial U08 |
|
|
Academia Revolucion U08 - Houston |
1019 |
Sun |
25-May |
11:40 AM |
HSP |
#6C |
Group G #1 |
U08 |
International Cerro U8B |
|
|
Total Football Club Dynamite Red |
1020 |
Sun |
25-May |
11:40 AM |
HSP |
#6D |
Group G #2 |
U08 |
Aguilas de Melrose U08 |
|
|
Tigres 06 Gold - Houston |
1029 |
Sun |
25-May |
2:45 PM |
HSP |
#6A |
Group G |
U08 |
Winner of Game #1 |
|
|
Winner of Game #2 |
1030 |
Sun |
25-May |
2:45 PM |
HSP |
#6B |
Group G |
U08 |
Loser of Game #1 |
|
|
Loser of Game #2 |
G# |
Day |
Date |
|
Time |
Park |
Field |
Round |
Age |
Home |
Score |
Visit |
1043 |
Sun |
25-May |
5:30 PM |
HSP |
#6C |
Consolation |
U08 |
Group 2nd Place |
|
|
Group 2nd Place |
1044 |
Sun |
25-May |
5:30 PM |
HSP |
#6D |
Consolation |
U08 |
Group 2nd Place |
|
|
Group 2nd Place |
1047 |
Sun |
25-May |
6:25 PM |
HSP |
#6C |
Consolation |
U08 |
Group 2nd Place |
|
|
Group 2nd Place |
1048 |
Sun |
25-May |
6:25 PM |
HSP |
#6D |
Consolation |
U08 |
Group A 3rd Place |
|
|
Group B 3rd Place |
1053 |
Sun |
25-May |
8:15 PM |
HSP |
#6A |
Consolation |
U08 |
Group C 3rd Place |
|
|
Group D 3rd Place |
1056 |
Sun |
25-May |
8:15 PM |
HSP |
#6D |
Consolation |
U08 |
Group E 3rd Place |
|
|
Group G 3rd Place |
1058 |
Sun |
25-May |
9:10 PM |
HSP |
#6B |
Consolation |
U08 |
Group F 3rd Place |
|
|
Group G 4th Place |
G# |
Day |
Date |
|
Time |
Park |
Field |
Round |
Age |
Home |
Score |
Visit |
1037 |
Sun |
25-May |
4:35 PM |
HSP |
#6A |
Q-Final #1 |
U08 |
Team Ranked #1 (1st Place) |
|
|
Wildcard #1 |
1038 |
Sun |
25-May |
4:35 PM |
HSP |
#6B |
Q-Final #2 |
U08 |
Team Ranked #2 (1st Place) |
|
|
Team Ranked #7 (1st Place) |
1039 |
Sun |
25-May |
4:35 PM |
HSP |
#6C |
Q-Final #3 |
U08 |
Team Ranked #3 (1st Place) |
|
|
Team Ranked #6 (1st Place) |
1040 |
Sun |
25-May |
4:35 PM |
HSP |
#6D |
Q-Final #4 |
U08 |
Team Ranked #4 (1st Place) |
|
|
Team Ranked #5 (1st Place) |
1045 |
Sun |
25-May |
6:25 PM |
HSP |
#6A |
Semifinal #1 |
U08 |
Winner of Q-Final #1 |
|
|
Winner of Q-Final #4 |
1046 |
Sun |
25-May |
6:25 PM |
HSP |
#6B |
Semifinal #2 |
U08 |
Winner of Q-Final #2 |
|
|
Winner of Q-Final #3 |
1057 |
Sun |
25-May |
9:10 PM |
HSP |
#6A |
FINAL |
U08 |
Semifinal #1 Winner |
|
|
Semifinal #2 Winner |